POULTRY GROUP AWARDS ANNOUNCED


POULTRY GROUP AWARDS ANNOUNCED

Junior Livestock Show crowns top fowl by division.

LITTLE ROCK (Oct. 30, 2020) – Winners in poultry groups were announced today following competition at the 2020 Junior Livestock Show of the Arkansas State Fair in Little Rock.

Winners include:

DUCK GROUP

CHAMPION HEAVY DUCK:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY DUCK:

ADDISON BRYLES, Ward, AR

CHAMPION LIGHT DUCK:

ADDISON BRYLES, Ward, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHT DUCK:

ADDISON BRYLES, Ward, AR

CHAMPION BANTAM:

ADDISON BRYLES, Ward, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BANTAM:

ADDISON BRYLES, Ward, AR

GOOSE GROUP

CHAMPION HEAVY GOOSE:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY GOOSE:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION MEDIUM GOOSE:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION MEDIUM GOOSE:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION LIGHT GOOSE:

SUNNI DEB WEAVER, Crossett, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHT GOOSE:

SUNNI DEB WEAVER, Crossett, AR

JUNIOR CHICKEN SHOW

CHAMPION CHICKEN:

SUNNI DEB WEAVER, Crossett, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION CHICKEN:

ANNE MILES, Gillam, AR

STANDARD CHICKEN SHOW

CHAMPION LARGE CHICKEN:

ANNA MILES, Gillam, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION LARGE CHICKEN:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION LARGE TRIO:

ANNA MILES, Gillam, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION LARGE TRIO:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

BANTAM SHOW

CHAMPION BANTAM:

SUNNI DEB WEAVER, Crossett, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION BANTAM:

HAEDEN BARBER, Austin, AR

CHAMPION BANTAM TRIO:

ADDISON BRYLES, Ward, AR

RESERVE BANTAM TRIO:

SUNNI DEB WEAVER, Crossett, AR

STANDARD CLASS CHAMPIONS

CHAMPION AMERICAN:

EMMA GRADDY, Harrison, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION AMERICAN:

ANNA MILES, Ward, AR

CHAMPION TRIO AMERICAN:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION ASIATIC:

ADDISON BRYLES, Ward, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION ASIATIC:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION ENGLISH:

ANNA MILES, Gillam, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION TRIO ENGLISH:

ANNA MILES, Gillam, AR

CHAMPION MEDITERRANEAN:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION MEDITERRANEAN:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION CONTINENTAL:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION CONTINENTAL:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION TRIO CONTINENTAL:

MARTHA ELVIRA SMITH GOMEZ, Decatur, AR

CHAMPION AOB:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION AOB:

ANNA MILES, Gillam, AR

CHAMPION MODERN GAME:

CLAYTON STARK, Lonoke, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION MODERN GAME:

CLAYTON STARK, Lonoke, AR

CHAMPION TRIO MODERN GAME:

SUNNI DEB WEAVER, Crossett, AR

CHAMPION OLD ENGLISH:

JOSH CHANDLER, England, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION SC CLEAN LEG:

CALEB EZERNACK, Taylor, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION SC CLEAN LEG:

JACKSON MOORE, Waldron, AR

CHAMPION RC CLEAN LEG:

HAEDEN BARBER, Austin, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION RC CLEAN LEG:

KOHLTON BARBER, Austin, AR

CHAMPION TRIO RC CLEAN LEG:

HAEDEN BARBER, Austin, AR

CHAMPION AOC CLEAN LEG:

SUNNI DEB WEAVER, Crossett, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION AOC CLEAN LEG:

CLAYTON STARK, Lonoke, AR

CHAMPION FEATHER LEG:

ADDISON BRYLES, Ward, AR

RESERVE CHAMPION FEATHER LEG:

ADDISON BRYLES, WARD, AR

CHAMPION TRIO FEATHER LEG:

ADDISON BRYLES, Ward, AR